Calendário de prémios
4 participantes
Página 3 de 6 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Re: Calendário de prémios
ah ah ah ah ahaha TDK
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Calendário de prémios
fdx andei á procura de uma imagem assim e não encontrei, foi por isso no Close Encounters
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:American Society of Cinematographers Awards
Nomeados
-Revolutionary Road - Roger Deakins
-The Reader - Roger Deakins, Chris Menges
-The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Claudio Miranda
-The Dark Knight - Wally Pfister
-Slumdog Millionaire - Anthony Dod Mantle
Achei bastante surpreendente o Australia não estar nomeado e o TDK estar. TDK começa a acumular algumas nomeações importantes
o Australia deve ganhar o "Barrete do Ano"!
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:Por acaso acho que devia tar aqui no lugar do TDK
pois.. não sei.. ainda não vi..
mas tou cada vez mais turn off..
e se não vou ver ao cinema.. só "Deus" sabe qdo o verei!!!
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Calendário de prémios
Bah deixavas de ver o sofá...
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:Não era grande a perda
pois.. parece que sim..
mas é algo a combater..
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Calendário de prémios
Art Directors Guild
Nomeações
Period Films
CHANGELING
THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON
DOUBT
FROST/NIXON
MILK
Fantasy Films
THE DARK KNIGHT
INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL
IRON MAN
THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
WALL E
Contemporary Films
BURN AFTER READING
GRAN TORINO
QUANTUM OF SOLACEr
SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE
THE WRESTLER
Nomeações
Period Films
CHANGELING
THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON
DOUBT
FROST/NIXON
MILK
Fantasy Films
THE DARK KNIGHT
INDIANA JONES AND THE KINGDOM OF THE CRYSTAL SKULL
IRON MAN
THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
WALL E
Contemporary Films
BURN AFTER READING
GRAN TORINO
QUANTUM OF SOLACEr
SLUMDOG MILLIONAIRE
THE WRESTLER
Re: Calendário de prémios
Critics Choice Awards
Best Comedy Movie: Tropic Thunder
Best Acting Ensemble: Milk
Best Young Actor/Actress: Dev Patel
Best Writer: Simon Beaufoy, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Action Film: The Dark Knight
Best Composer: A.R. Rahman, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Song: Bruce Springsteen, The Wrestler
Best Documentary: Man On Wire
Best Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
Best Supporting Actress: Kate Winslet, The Reader
Best Foreign Language Film: Waltz With Bashir
Best Animated Feature: WALL·E
Best Movie Made for TV: John Adams
Best Actress: tie!!
Meryl Streep, Doubt; Anne Hathaway, Rachel Getting Married
Best Actor: Sean Penn, Milk
Best Director: Danny Boyle, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Picture: Slumdog Millionaire
Best Comedy Movie: Tropic Thunder
Best Acting Ensemble: Milk
Best Young Actor/Actress: Dev Patel
Best Writer: Simon Beaufoy, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Action Film: The Dark Knight
Best Composer: A.R. Rahman, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Song: Bruce Springsteen, The Wrestler
Best Documentary: Man On Wire
Best Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
Best Supporting Actress: Kate Winslet, The Reader
Best Foreign Language Film: Waltz With Bashir
Best Animated Feature: WALL·E
Best Movie Made for TV: John Adams
Best Actress: tie!!
Meryl Streep, Doubt; Anne Hathaway, Rachel Getting Married
Best Actor: Sean Penn, Milk
Best Director: Danny Boyle, Slumdog Millionaire
Best Picture: Slumdog Millionaire
Re: Calendário de prémios
visto que postei isto noutro tópico, aqui fica melhor
Director's Guild
Nomeações:
- Gus Van Sant - Milk
- Christopher Nolan - The Dark Knight
- Danny Boyle - Slumdog Millionaire
- David Fincher - The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Ron Howard - Frost/Nixon
Director's Guild
Nomeações:
- Gus Van Sant - Milk
- Christopher Nolan - The Dark Knight
- Danny Boyle - Slumdog Millionaire
- David Fincher - The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Ron Howard - Frost/Nixon
Re: Calendário de prémios
59TH ANNUAL ACE EDDIE AWARDS (edição/montagem)
Nomeados:
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC):
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
Frost/Nixon
Milk
Slumdog Millionaire
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
In Bruges
Mama Mia
Tropic Thunder
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
WALL-E
BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION:
30 Rock: “Reunion”
Entourage: “Playing With Fire”
The Office: “Goodbye Toby”
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
Boston Legal: “True Love”
Breaking Bad: “Pilot”
Law & Order SVU: “Authority”
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COM TELEVISION:
Crash: “Los Muertos”
True Blood: “Strange Love”
The Wire: “More With Less”
BEST EDITED MOTION PICTURE FOR NON-COM TELEVISION:
Bernard and Doris
John Adams: Independence
Recount
BEST EDITED MOTION PICTURE FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
24: Redemption
The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice
Lost: There’s No Place Like Home
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY:
Bush’s War
Chicago 10
Man on Wire
BEST EDITED REALITY SERIES:
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - New Orleans
The Deadliest Catch: Fresh Blood
Greensburg: The Tornado
Nomeados:
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (DRAMATIC):
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
Frost/Nixon
Milk
Slumdog Millionaire
BEST EDITED FEATURE FILM (COMEDY OR MUSICAL):
In Bruges
Mama Mia
Tropic Thunder
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
WALL-E
BEST EDITED HALF-HOUR SERIES FOR TELEVISION:
30 Rock: “Reunion”
Entourage: “Playing With Fire”
The Office: “Goodbye Toby”
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
Boston Legal: “True Love”
Breaking Bad: “Pilot”
Law & Order SVU: “Authority”
BEST EDITED ONE-HOUR SERIES FOR NON-COM TELEVISION:
Crash: “Los Muertos”
True Blood: “Strange Love”
The Wire: “More With Less”
BEST EDITED MOTION PICTURE FOR NON-COM TELEVISION:
Bernard and Doris
John Adams: Independence
Recount
BEST EDITED MOTION PICTURE FOR COMMERCIAL TELEVISION:
24: Redemption
The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice
Lost: There’s No Place Like Home
BEST EDITED DOCUMENTARY:
Bush’s War
Chicago 10
Man on Wire
BEST EDITED REALITY SERIES:
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - New Orleans
The Deadliest Catch: Fresh Blood
Greensburg: The Tornado
Re: Calendário de prémios
Costume Designers Guild
Nomeados:
Excellence in period film:
* Deborah Hopper for “Changeling”
* Jacqueline West for “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
* Michael O’Connor for “The Duchess”
* Danny Glicker for “Milk”
* Albert Wolsky for “Revolutionary Road”
Excellence in contemporary film:
* Laura Jean Shannon and Rebecca Bentjen for “Iron Man”
* Ann Roth for “Mamma Mia!”
* Patricia Field for “Sex and the City”
* Suttirat Larlarb for “Slumdog Millionaire”
* Amy Westcott for “The Wrestler”
Excellence in fantasy film:
* Isis Mussenden for “Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian”
* Lindy Hemming for “The Dark Knight”
* Sanja Milkovic Hays for ” The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor”
Nomeados:
Excellence in period film:
* Deborah Hopper for “Changeling”
* Jacqueline West for “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”
* Michael O’Connor for “The Duchess”
* Danny Glicker for “Milk”
* Albert Wolsky for “Revolutionary Road”
Excellence in contemporary film:
* Laura Jean Shannon and Rebecca Bentjen for “Iron Man”
* Ann Roth for “Mamma Mia!”
* Patricia Field for “Sex and the City”
* Suttirat Larlarb for “Slumdog Millionaire”
* Amy Westcott for “The Wrestler”
Excellence in fantasy film:
* Isis Mussenden for “Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian”
* Lindy Hemming for “The Dark Knight”
* Sanja Milkovic Hays for ” The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor”
Re: Calendário de prémios
Vancouver Film Critics Awards
BEST FILM
Milk
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEAD ROLE
Sean Penn, Milk
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEAD ROLE
Kate Winslet, Revolutionary Road/The Reader
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Rosemarie DeWitt, Rachel Getting Married
BEST DIRECTOR
David Fincher, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
The Edge of Heaven
BEST FILM
Milk
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LEAD ROLE
Sean Penn, Milk
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LEAD ROLE
Kate Winslet, Revolutionary Road/The Reader
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Rosemarie DeWitt, Rachel Getting Married
BEST DIRECTOR
David Fincher, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
The Edge of Heaven
Re: Calendário de prémios
Online Film Critics Society Awards Winners
BEST PICTURE
WALL*E
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Let the Right One In
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Man On Wire
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
WALL*E
BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Nolan, The Dark Knight
BEST ACTOR
Mickey Rourke, The Wrestler
BEST ACTRESS
Michelle Williams, Wendy and Lucy
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Marisa Tomei, The Wrestler
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
WALL*E, Andrew Stanton & Jim Reardon
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Let the Right One In, John Ajvide Lindqvist
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
The Dark Knight, Wally Pfister
BEST EDITING
Slumdog Millionaire, Chris Dickens
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Dark Knight, James Newton Howard & Hans Zimmer
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Lina Leandersson, Let the Right One In
BREAKTHROUGH FILMMAKER
Tomas Alfredson, Let the Right One In
BEST PICTURE
WALL*E
BEST FOREIGN FILM
Let the Right One In
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Man On Wire
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
WALL*E
BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Nolan, The Dark Knight
BEST ACTOR
Mickey Rourke, The Wrestler
BEST ACTRESS
Michelle Williams, Wendy and Lucy
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Marisa Tomei, The Wrestler
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
WALL*E, Andrew Stanton & Jim Reardon
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Let the Right One In, John Ajvide Lindqvist
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
The Dark Knight, Wally Pfister
BEST EDITING
Slumdog Millionaire, Chris Dickens
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Dark Knight, James Newton Howard & Hans Zimmer
BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Lina Leandersson, Let the Right One In
BREAKTHROUGH FILMMAKER
Tomas Alfredson, Let the Right One In
Re: Calendário de prémios
Producers Guild Awards
Feature Film: Slumdog Millionaire
Animated Film: Wall-E
Documentary Film: Man on Wire
Feature Film: Slumdog Millionaire
Animated Film: Wall-E
Documentary Film: Man on Wire
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:Producers Guild Awards
Feature Film: Slumdog Millionaire
Animated Film: Wall-E
Documentary Film: Man on Wire
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Calendário de prémios
Mil, basicamente todos acertamos nessas!
Bloomer- Mensagens : 4556
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Idade : 41
Re: Calendário de prémios
Screen Actor's Guild
Film
Ensemble Cast: Slumdog Millionaire
Lead Actress: Meryl Streep, Doubt
Lead Actor: Sean Penn, Milk- NOoOoOo
Supporting Actress: Kate Winslet, The Reader
Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
Film
Ensemble Cast: Slumdog Millionaire
Lead Actress: Meryl Streep, Doubt
Lead Actor: Sean Penn, Milk- NOoOoOo
Supporting Actress: Kate Winslet, The Reader
Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
Re: Calendário de prémios
a ultima vez que o actor principal que ganhou o SAG não ganhou depois o Oscar foi em 2004 quando Johnny Depp ganhou o SAG pelos Piratas, e o Oscar foi para ... Penn
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:Screen Actor's Guild
Film
Ensemble Cast: Slumdog Millionaire
Lead Actress: Meryl Streep, Doubt
Lead Actor: Sean Penn, Milk- NOoOoOo
Supporting Actress: Kate Winslet, The Reader
Supporting Actor: Heath Ledger, The Dark Knight
BEST ACTOR
BEST MOVIE
BEST EDITION
MILK MILK MILK MILK MILK MILK MILF
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Calendário de prémios
Lex escreveu:Best dream on
Tu acabas logo com a alegria de um gajo
Ticius- Mensagens : 10330
Data de inscrição : 23/09/2008
Re: Calendário de prémios
As Actrizes é que não estão de acordo com o plano..
Mil- Mensagens : 18710
Data de inscrição : 30/09/2008
Idade : 41
Página 3 de 6 • 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Permissões neste sub-fórum
Não podes responder a tópicos
|
|
Qua 25 Jul 2018, 06:38 por Spideralho
» Best Movies 1940-1949
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:17 por Mil
» Best Movies 1930-1939
Qui 30 Out 2014, 09:11 por Mil
» Best Movies 1920-1929
Qui 30 Out 2014, 08:14 por Mil
» Football Legends 1990-20??
Qua 23 Abr 2014, 03:53 por Ticius
» Night Dreaming
Seg 03 Fev 2014, 09:33 por Mil
» Nibiru - Planet X
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 12:45 por Lex
» Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:48 por Mil
» A Bola .
Qui 30 Jan 2014, 11:09 por Bloomer